$3.28$52.48

Clear
SKU: HB18 Category:

Description

INCI: Mentha spicata

Certified Organic

Kosher Certified

Origin: USA

Overview: Spearmint is a species of mint native to much of Europe and Asia.  It naturalized in parts of Northern and Western Africa, North and South America, as well as various oceanic islands.

Traditional Uses: Spearmint is often cultivated for its aromatic and caminative oil, referred to as oil of sprearmint.  Spearmint holds antifungal properties and can have a camling effect when used for insomnia or massages.  

Cosmetic Uses: Spearmint brings powerful mint benefits to formulas, with robust scent, texture and sensation.  The aroma of this dried spearmint is simply intoxicating.  We use it in our Bath Tea's and Bath Bombs.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Additional information

Weight 0.00000000 oz
Dimensions 2.0 × 2.0 × 2.0 in
Choose Botanical Qauntity:

16oz – $32.80, 1oz – $3.28, 32oz – $52.48, 3oz – $8.61, 5oz – $14.35, 8oz – $19.68

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Spearmint Leaf”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may also like…