$1.10$9.32

Clear
SKU: CLY7 Category:

Description

INCI: Kaolinite

Description: The most versatile and easily applied clay that is commonly found in standard skincare preparations and cosmetics. White Cosmetic clay, also known as White Kaolin clay, is a very fine and light clay that has natural absorbency properties. White Cosmetic clay is found in virtually all powdered and dry cosmetics and most wet cosmetics, including soaps, scrubs, poultices, deodorants, facial powders and masks.

It is the mildest of all clays and is suitable for people with sensitive skin. It helps stimulate circulation to the skin while gently exfoliating and cleansing it. It does not draw oils from the skin, so it can be used on dry skin types without negative results. White Cosmetic clay is also used in paper making, paint, fiberglass, porcelains and ceramics, china and toothpaste.

 

Additional information

Weight 2.00000000 oz
Dimensions 2.0 × 2.0 × 2.0 in
Clay Quantity

0.25oz – $1.10, 0.50oz – $1.32, 16oz – 7.14, 1oz – $1.71, 32oz – 9.32, 3oz – $3.14, 5oz – $4.05, 8oz – $5.06

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Kaolin Clay, White”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may also like…