$3.00$48.00

Clear
SKU: BP60 Category:

Description

Certified Organic – Kosher Certified

INCI: Lavendula angustifolia

Common Name: Lavendin

Origin: France

Edible Food Grade: YES

Overview: Lavandula (common name lavender) is a genus of 39 known species of flowering plants in the mint family, Lamiaceae. It is native to the Old World and is very popular.

Traditional Uses: The fragrant, pale purple flowers and flower buds are used in potpourris, as herbal filler inside sachets and on freshen linens. Dried lavender flowers have become recently popular for wedding confetti.

Cosmetic Uses:  Lavender is one of the most popular cosmetic ingredients in the worlds.  It’s used in everything from soaps and bath teas, to skin masks and aromatherapy, scented waters and decorative sachets

Additional information

Weight 2.00000000 oz
Dimensions 2.0 × 2.0 × 2.0 in
Choose Botanical Powder Quantity:

16oz ~ $30.00, 1oz ~ $3.00, 32oz ~ $48.00, 3oz ~ $7.88, 5oz ~ $13.12, 8oz ~ $18.00

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lavender Flower Powder”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *